Privacy e Cookie Policy

To better protect the privacy we provide these notes where you’ll find the information on the type of information collected online and the various possibilities you have to intervene in the collection and use of such information in the site. This notice is provided pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree. No. 196/2003 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with the services web of RealVision srl, accessible via internet at the address: http://www.3d-realvision.com corresponding to the homepage of the official website 3d-realvision.com. The information applies only to the website of 3d-realvision.com and not to other Web sites accessed via links. The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established by Article 29 of the European Directive N ° 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for data collection personal on-line, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose.

The owner of treatment
Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The owner of the data processing is the company RealVision s.r.l. C.So Italy, 9 20122 Milano. The controller instructed by our organization is Sabino Pisano residing for the engagement at the headquarters in Via Oneda 11, Sesto Calende (Va)

Place of data processing
Treatment related to web services of this website take place at the offices of RealVision s.r.l. are only handled by technical personnel of the processor, or others charged with occasional maintenance operations. No data from the web service is communicated or spread. The personal information provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (such as newsletters, etc.) are used only to perform the service or provision requested.

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users. In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site only at the request of the supervisors in charge. Data provided voluntarily by The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information will be reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request, such as signing up for a newsletter or entering job requests.

Cookies
Cookies are small text strings that the sites visited by the user to send its terminal (usually the browser), where they are stored before being transmitted back to the same sites at the next visit to the same user. During the navigation of a site, the user can receive on his terminal even cookies that are sent from different web sites or servers (the “Third Party”), which can reside on some items on the same site that is visiting . Technical cookies and aggregated statistical technicians Cookies have the function of allowing the carrying out of activities strictly related to the operation of this online space. Technical Cookies used by the owner can be divided into the following subcategories: navigation Cookie, by which you can save your browsing preferences and optimize the experience of browsing the User; Cookies analytics, through which you acquire statistical information about the navigation of the Users mode. Such information is treated in aggregate and anonymous form; feature cookies, including third parties, used to activate specific functions of this online space and needed to provide the service or to improve it. Third Party Cookies
Some of the services listed below may not require the consent or could be managed directly by the owner – depending on how described – without the help of third parties. When agreements between the tools mentioned below were present services operated by third parties, they may – in addition to what is specified and also the knowledge of the owner – to make the User activity tracking. For detailed information on this, please consult the privacy policy of the listed services.

Because cookies are used on this site?
This site uses cookies in order to optimize the user experience, making personal navigation and facilitate the use of the site.

What cookies are used?
Google Analytics Cookies third-party Google Analytics is Google’s analytics tool that through the use of cookies (cookies performance), collects anonymous browser data to examine the use of the site by users, compiling reports on activities the site and provide other information, including the number of visitors and pages viewed. Google may also transfer this information to third parties unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. The Google Analytics cookies may also be used to show the most relevant results on Google properties (like Google Search). Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. The Google transmitted data is stored by Google on servers in the United States. Learn more about managing your privacy and / or how to reject or delete this type of cookies are available at URL: http://www.google.it/intl/it/analytics/privacyoverview.html Learn more about Google Analytics cookies You can be found on the next page: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage. You can selectively disable the action of installing Google Analytics on your browser the appropriate component provided by Google (opt out). To disable the collection of data from Google Analytics, please refer to the link given below: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. Third-party Cookies YouTube YouTube is a Google-owned platform for video sharing, which uses cookies to collect user information and navigation devices. For more information on the use of data and their treatment by Google it is recommended to check the information at the following Internet address: http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/. Plugins / widgets and buttons for social media Third-party Cookies This site also includes plugins and / or buttons for social media, in order to allow easy sharing of content on your favorite social media. These plugins do not set a cookie, but if it is already on the visitor’s computer is able to read it and use it according to its settings. The collection and use of information by such third parties are governed by their privacy policies to which please refer to: Google Fonts Third Party Cookies In some parts of the site are used disbursed fonts Google Fonts service. For information about cookies in question here is the link https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/

You can disable cookies?
In addition to what is indicated in this document, the user can manage your preferences for cookies directly into your browser and prevent – for example – that third parties can install. Via your browser preferences you can also delete the cookies installed in the past, including Cookie in which is eventually saved the installation permission of Cookies by this site. It is important to note that disabling all cookies, the operation of this site may be compromised. You can find information about how to manage cookies in your browser to the following address: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari, Opera, Microsoft Windows Internet Explorer. If your browser is not listed please visit the “help” section of your browser. In the case of services provided by third parties, the User can also exercise their right to oppose the inquiring tracking through the privacy policy of the third party, using the opt-out link if explicitly provided or by contacting the same. Notwithstanding the above, the Holder informs that the user can make use of Your Online Choices. Through this service you can manage your tracking preferences of most advertising tools. The owner, therefore, recommends Users to use this resource in addition to the information provided in this document.

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms to mamboadv.com or indicated in contacts to request the sending of informative material or other communications. Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request. Space reserved for minors No person under the age of 18, without the consent of a parent or legal guardian, will be able to send information to this Web site, nor can he make purchases or other legal acts on this site without such consent, unless this is permitted by applicable legislation.

methods of treatment
The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access. Rights of interested parties
Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. No. 196/2003). Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. In case of doubts regarding compliance with the policy for the protection of privacy adopted by mamboadv.com, its application, the accuracy of your personal data or the use of the information collected can contact us by e-mail at info [at ] realvision.it

Realvision srl
Headquarters
Via Oneda, 11 (uffici e produzione)
21018 Sesto Calende (VA)
Phone
(+39) 0331 922688
Registered office:
C.So Italia, 9 20122 Milano